Search Results
Showing 8,101 - 8,200 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Evan Goldstein
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Seagram Chateau & Estate Wines Co. and Sterline School of Hospitality
Rutherford, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Michael Edwards Design, NYC
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Chinois on Main
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mucca Design
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Village
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Chanterelle
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Blue Hill
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Boulevard
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Cafe Annie
Outstanding Wine Service
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Campanile
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Chanterelle
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Chinois on Main
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Daniel
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Esca
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
March
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mary Elaine's at The Phoenician
Outstanding Wine Service
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Louey/Rubino Design Group, Inc
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
NoMi Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Summer Shack
Best New Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
The French Laundry
Outstanding Wine Service
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Valentino
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Gramercy Tavern
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Frank Stitt
Best Chefs
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Rockwell Group
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Pod
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Montrachet
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Alain Ducasse at the Essex House
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Elisabeth Daniel
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Elisabeth Daniel
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Bruce Auden
Best Chefs
Biga on the Banks
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Elisabeth Daniel
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Peter Pastan
Best Chefs
Obelisk
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Steve Johnson
Best Chefs
Blue Room
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Frontera Grill/Topolobampo
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Michael Ginor
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Great Neck, New York
Winner
2001
Anne Quatrano
Best Chefs
Bacchanalia/Floataway Cafe
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Chinois on Main
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Fritz Maytag
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Anchor Brewing Co.
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Izzy Yanay
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Ferndale, New York
Winner
2001
Frontera Grill and Topolobampo
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Terrelonge
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Zinc
Toronto
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Terrelonge
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Zinc
Toronto
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Terrelonge
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Zinc
Toronto
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Tolkin & Bryam Associates
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Saladang Song
Pasadena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Tolkin & Bryam Associates
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Saladang Song
Pasadena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Rockwell Group
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Pod
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Michael Mina
Best Chefs
Aqua
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Andrew Carmellini
Best Chefs
Cafe Boulud
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Gerald Asher
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Gourmet Magazine
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Esca
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Tim Kelley
Best Chefs
The Painted Table at the Alexis Hotel
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Amanda Lydon
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Truc
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Takashi Yagahashi
Best Chefs
Tribute
Farmington Hills, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Frank McClelland
Best Chefs
L'Espalier
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mark Baker
Best Chefs
Seasons Restaurant at The Four Seasons Hotel
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Christian Delouvrier
Best Chefs
Lespinasse at The St. Regis Hotel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Eric Aubriot
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Restaurant Aubriot
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mario Batali
Best Chefs
Babbo/Lupa/Esca
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mario Batali
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2001
Esca
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Philippe Boulot
Best Chefs
The Heathman Hotel
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Florian Bellanger
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Guillermo Pernot
Best Chefs
!Pasion!
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Eric Ripert
Outstanding Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Jean Marie Lacroix
Best Chefs
Fountain Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Robert Waggoner
Best Chefs
Charleston Grill at the Charleston Place Hotel
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Daniel
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Rocco DiSpirito
Best Chefs
Union Pacific
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Leroy Adventures
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Russian Tea Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Ernest Gallo
Lifetime Achievement
Modesto, California
Winner
2001
Valentino
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Todd Slossberg
Best Chefs
Century Room at the Hotel Jerome
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Sherry Yard
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Spago Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Philippe Jeanty
Best Chefs
Bistro Jeanty
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Michael Kornick
Best Chefs
MK
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Ludovic Lefebvre
Rising Star Chef of the Year
L'Orangerie
West Hollywood, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Lynne Rossetto Kasper
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
St. Paul, Minnesota
Winner
2001
Louis Osteen
Best Chefs
Louis's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mary Elaines at the Phoenician
Outstanding Wine Service
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Rick Tramonto
Best Chefs
Tru
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
James McDevitt
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Restaurant Hapa
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Ann Cashion
Best Chefs
Cashion's Eat Place and Johnny's Half Shell
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Peristyle
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Robert McGrath
Best Chefs
Roaring Fork
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Helen M. Turley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Marcassin Winery
Calistoga, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Daniel
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Campanile
Outstanding Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Clifford Harrison
Best Chefs
Bacchanalia/Floataway Cafe
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Blue Hill
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
March
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Nobu Matsuhisa
Outstanding Chef
Nobu, NY/Matsuhisa, LA
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Summer Shack
Best New Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Mark A. Tarbell
Best Chefs
Tarbell's
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Montrachet
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Ken Oringer
Best Chefs
Clio (at The Eliot Suites Hotel)
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001
Jean-Robert De Cavel
Best Chefs
Maisonette
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2001
Gramercy Tavern
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2001