Search Results
Showing 8,301 - 8,400 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Guillermo Pernot
Best Chefs
Pasion
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Level
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Bouchon
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Elizabeth on 37th
Outstanding Service
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Nobu Matsuhisa
Outstanding Chef
Nobu, NY/Matsuhisa, LA
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Chris Bianco
Best Chefs
Pizzeria Bianco
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Elizabeth on 37th
Outstanding Service
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Harlan Peterson
Best Chefs
Tapawingo
Ellsworth, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Mark Baker
Best Chefs
Seasons Restaurant at The Four Seasons Hotel
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Daniel
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Veritas
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Eric Hubert
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Jean Georges
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Louis Osteen
Best Chefs
Louis's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Barbara Lynch
Best Chefs
No. 9 Park
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Louise Fili, LTD.
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Metrazur
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Jerry Traunfeld
Best Chefs
The Herbfarm
Issaquah, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Chinois on Main
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Valentino
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Louise Fili, LTD.
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Metrazur
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Sandro Gamba
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Lespinasse
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Arun Sampanthavivat
Best Chefs
Arun
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Rocco DiSpirito
Best Chefs
Union Pacific
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square CafÃËâ€
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Valentino
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Veritas
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Michael Romano
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2000
Michael Mina
Best Chefs
Aqua
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Frank Stitt
Best Chefs
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Traci Des Jardins
Best Chefs
Jardiniere
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Philippe Boulot
Best Chefs
The Heathman Hotel
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Aqua
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Andrew Carmellini
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Cafe Boulud
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Thomas A. Keller
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Yountville, California
Winner
2000
Ben Barker
Best Chefs
Magnolia Grill
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Mario Batali
Best Chefs
Po/Lupa/Babbo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Peter Pastan
Best Chefs
Obelisk
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
José Andrés
Best Chefs
Jaleo
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
White House Sub Shop
America's Classics
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Chanterelle
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Jean-Robert De Cavel
Best Chefs
Maisonette
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Cello
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Al Forno
Outstanding Restaurant
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Tru
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
2x4
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Brasserie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Kent Rathbun
Best Chefs
Abacus
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Danube
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Evan Goldstein
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Seagram Chateau & Estate Wines Co. and Sterline School of Hospitality
Calistoga, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
David Bouley
Outstanding Chef
Danube
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
The Mansion on Turtle Creek
Outstanding Service
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Tru
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Claudia Fleming
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Eric Aubriot
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Restaurant Aubriot
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
The Original Sonny Bryan's
America's Classics
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Christian Delouvrier
Best Chefs
Lespinasse (At the St. Regis Hotel)
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Adam Tihany Design International
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Aureole at Mandalay Bay
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Campanile
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
White House Sub Shop
America's Classics
Atlantic City, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Peristyle
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Cello
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Jean Marie Josselin
Best Chefs
A Pacific Cafe
Kapaa Kauai, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Tru
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Camp Washington Chili
America's Classics
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Ken Oringer
Best Chefs
Clio (At the Elliot Suites Hotel)
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
The Original Sonny Bryan's
America's Classics
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Mrs. Wilkes Dining Room
America's Classics
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
The Mansion on Turtle Creek
Outstanding Service
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Danube
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Inn at Little Nell
Outstanding Wine Service
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Moosewood
America's Classics
Ithaca, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Ben Barker
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Magnolia Grill
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Helena Hawaiian Foods
America's Classics
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Inn at Little Nell
Outstanding Wine Service
Aspen, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2000
Mrs. Wilkes Dining Room
America's Classics
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2000
Patrick O'Connell
Outstanding Chef
The Inn at Little Washington
Washington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Douglas Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Patria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Blue Ginger
Best New Restaurant
Wellesley, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Babbo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999
Mansion on Turtle Creek
Outstanding Wine Service
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Ambria
Outstanding Wine Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Ferdinand Metz
Lifetime Achievement
Beacon, New York
Winner
1999
Janos Wilder
Best Chefs
Janos
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999
Francesco Martorella
Best Chefs
Brasserie Perrier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Frank McClelland
Best Chefs
L'Espalier
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Picasso
Best New Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Rocco DiSpirito
Best Chefs
Union Pacific
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Christine Keff
Best Chefs
Flying Fish
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999
Le Bec-Fin
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Odessa Piper
Best Chefs
L'Etoile
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Al Forno
Outstanding Restaurant
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Stan Frankenthaler
Best Chefs
Salamander
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
PNB Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Ideya Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
CPS Design, Inc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
La Fourchette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Picasso
Best New Restaurant
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Philippe the Original
America's Classics
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999
Tom Colicchio
Best Chefs
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999
Patina
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1999
Babbo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1999