Search Results
Showing 8,601 - 8,700 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Windows on the World/Cellar in the Sky
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
The Inn at Little Washington
Outstanding Wine Service
Washington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Jardiniere
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jean Georges
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Le Bec-Fin
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Fritz Maytag
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Anchor Brewing Co.
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Everest
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Charlie Trotter
Outstanding Chef
Charlie Trotters
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Wolfgang Puck
Outstanding Chef
Spago Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Spago Beverly Hills
Best New Restaurant
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
The Mansion on Turtle Creek
Outstanding Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Robert McGrath
Best Chefs
Roaring Fork
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Farallon
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Masa's
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Ken Oringer
Best Chefs
Clio
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Pacific's Edge at The Highland's Inn
Outstanding Wine Service
Carmel, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Patina
Outstanding Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jennifer Fite
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
1998
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Farallon
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Dante Boccuzzi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Silks, Mandarin Oriental Hotel
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jean Georges
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Madeleine Kamman
Lifetime Achievement
Barre, Vermont
Winner
1998
Second Avenue Deli
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Spago Beverly Hills
Best New Restaurant
Beverly Hills, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Larry Stone
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Rubicon
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Le Cirque 2000
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Tadich Grill
America's Classics
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Charles Palmer
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1998
Paula Lambert
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Dallas, Texas
Winner
1998
Gale Gand Ms
Best Chefs
Brasserie T
Northfield, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Nancy Oakes
Best Chefs
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Windows on the World/Cellar In The Sky
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Bruno Feldeisen
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fifty Seven Fifty Seven, The Four Seasons Hotel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Nicholas Tischler
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Zinc
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Le Cirque 2000
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Durgin Park
America's Classics
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Stroud's
America's Classics
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Masa's
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Al Forno
Outstanding Restaurant
Provience, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1998
Arun Sampanthavivat
Best Chefs
Arun's
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Michael Smith
Best Chefs
The American Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Gerard Pangaud
Best Chefs
Gerard's Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jardiniere
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1998
Jean Marie Josselin
Best Chefs
A Pacific Cafe
Kapaa Kauai, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Larry Stone
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Rubicon
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Charlie Trotter
Outstanding Chef
Charlie Trotter's
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Debra L Gold
Best Chefs
The American Restaurant
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Cindy Pawlcyn
Best Chefs
Mustard's Grill
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Bruno Feldeisen
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fifty Seven Fifty Seven, The Four Seasons Hotel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Jean-Louis Gerin
Best Chefs
Restaurant Jean-Louis
Greenwich, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Charlie Trotter's
Outstanding Service
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Rose Pistola
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
W. Bruce Tillinghast
Best Chefs
New Rivers
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Steve Chiappetti
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mango
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Susan Regis
Best Chefs
Biba
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Ann Amernick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Cashion's Eat Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Helen M. Turley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Turley/Marcassin Vineyards
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Zelma Long
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Simi Winery
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Gray Kunz
Outstanding Chef
Lespinasse
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Norman Van Aken
Best Chefs
Norman's
Coral Gables, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Hubert Keller
Best Chefs
Fleur de Lys
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Jerry Traunfeld
Best Chefs
The Herbfarm
Fall City, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Julian Niccolini
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1997
Janos Wilder
Best Chefs
Janos
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Jeffrey A. Buben
Best Chefs
Vidalia
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Frank Brigtsen
Best Chefs
Brigtsen's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Alice Waters
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
1997
Sparks Steak House
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Lespinasse
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Roland Liccioni
Best Chefs
Le Francais
Wheeling, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Stan Frankenthaler
Best Chefs
Salamander Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Jeem Han Lock
Best Chefs
Wild Ginger
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Le Bec-Fin
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Gerard Pangaud
Best Chefs
Gerard's Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Judy Rodgers
Best Chefs
Zuni Cafe
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Harlan Peterson
Best Chefs
Tapawingo
Ellsworth, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Timothy Mondavi
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Oakville, California
Winner
1997
Graham Kerr
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Camano Island, Washington
Winner
1997
Joseph Baum
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1997
Patina
Outstanding Wine Service
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Robert McGrath
Best Chefs
Windows on the Green at The Phoenician
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Osteria del Circo
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Jody Adams
Best Chefs
Rialto, The Charles Hotel
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Arun Sampanthavivat
Best Chefs
Arun
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Emeril Lagasse
Outstanding Chef
Emeril's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Mary Sue Milliken
Best Chefs
Border Grill
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Inn at Little Washington
Outstanding Service
Washington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1997
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Emeril's
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997
Masa's
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1997