Search Results
Showing 3,501 - 3,600 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Komi
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andre Chin
Outstanding Baker
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dana Cree
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Ghaya Oliveira
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Daniel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
David Tallent
Best Chefs
Restaurant Tallent
Bloomington, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Scott Anderson
Best Chefs
Elements
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matt McCallister
Best Chefs
FT33
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jennifer James
Best Chefs
Jennifer James 101
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Bill Fuller
Outstanding Restaurateur
Big Burrito Restaurant Group (Casbah, Eleven, Kaya, and others)
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew Accarrino
Best Chefs
SPQR
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Paul Carmichael
Best Chefs
Ma Peche
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Ludovic Lefebvre
Best Chefs
Trois Mec
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Harlen Wheatley
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Buffalo Trace Distillery
Frankfort, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Mitsuo Endo
Best Chefs
Aburiya Raku
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Katie Button
Best Chefs
Curate
Ashville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Binkley
Best Chefs
Binkley's
Cave Creek, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Dave Miller
Outstanding Baker
Baker Miller Bakery & Millhouse
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Grey
Best New Restaurant
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Anthony
Outstanding Chef
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Rustic Canyon
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joel Robuchon
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tyler Anderson
Best Chefs
Millwright's
Simsbury, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Russell Moore
Best Chefs
Camino
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dale Reitzer
Best Chefs
Acacia
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dustin Ronspies
Best Chefs
Art of the Table
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Cooper
Best Chefs
Terra at the Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Myles C Anton
Best Chefs
Trattoria Stella
Traverse City, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Trent Pierce
Best Chefs
Roe
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Steven Redzikowski
Best Chefs
Oak
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dana Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Work & Class
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eder Montero
Best Chefs
Txikito
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Stoltzfus
Best Chefs
Coquette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nathan Whitley
Best Chefs
The Modern Hotel & Bar
Boise, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kathy Cary
Best Chefs
Lilly's
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Josef Centeno
Best Chefs
Orsa & Winston
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hominy Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Brian Whittington
Best Chefs
Restaurant Orsay
Jacksonville, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
Alleia
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bowman Brown
Best Chefs
Forage
Salt Lake City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, GT Fish & Oyster, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Meherwan Irani
Best Chefs
Chai Pani
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Vishwesh Bhatt
Best Chefs
Snackbar
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Tom Baron
Outstanding Restaurateur
Big Burrito Restaurant Group (Casbah, Eleven, Kaya, and others)
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Garrett Melkonian
Best Chefs
Mamnoon
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sarah Pliner
Best Chefs
Aviary
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Billy Allin
Best Chefs
Cakes & Ale
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Yono's Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Albany, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew Louis
Best Chefs
Moxy
Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Gregory Gourdet
Best Chefs
Departure
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mourad Lahlou
Best Chefs
Aziza
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hugo Ortega
Best Chefs
Hugo's
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andrew Brown
Best Chefs
Jack Sprat
Girdwood, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Umberto Gibin
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Perbacco and Barbacco)
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Gibson
Best Chefs
Davenport
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sunny Jin
Best Chefs
Jory Restaurant at the Allison Inn & Spa
Newberg, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Eric Donnelly
Best Chefs
RockCreek
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Holly Smith
Outstanding Chef
Cafe Juanita
Kirkland, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nancy Oakes
Outstanding Chef
Boulevard
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andy Schumacher
Best Chefs
Cobble Hill
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ravin Nakjaroen
Best Chefs
Long Grain
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Patrick Ryan
Best Chefs
Port Fonda
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Pagliarini
Best Chefs
Giulia
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bryce Allen Gilmore
Best Chefs
Barley Swine
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Shea, Inc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Spoon and Stable
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Fore Street
Outstanding Restaurant
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Trick Dog
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Masa Miyake
Best Chefs
Miyake
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Fork
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anne Kearney
Best Chefs
Rue Dumaine
Dayton, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Art Rogers
Best Chefs
Lento
Rochester, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ryan Roadhouse
Best Chefs
Nodoguro
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anna Klinger
Best Chefs
Al di La
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Kim Bartmann
Outstanding Restaurateur
(Barbette, Bryant-Lake Bowl, Red Stag Supperclub, and others)
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Brian Huston
Best Chefs
Boltwood
Evanston, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Vidalia
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jim Christiansen
Best Chefs
Heydey
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Alex Seidel
Best Chefs
Fruition
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andy Hollyday
Best Chefs
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kimball House
Outstanding Bar Program
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Dead Rabbit
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Todd Ginsberg
Best Chefs
The General Muir
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Wylie Dufresne
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2015
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Micah Frank
Best Chefs
Black Market
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Christopher Teixeira
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Homestead on the Roof
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rajat Parr
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mina Group
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015