Search Results
Showing 3,601 - 3,700 of 9,518
Searched for: Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Restaurant August
Outstanding Service
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Todd Ginsberg
Best Chefs
The General Muir
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Alex Seidel
Best Chefs
Fruition
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ben Poremba
Best Chefs
Elaia
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Wylie Dufresne
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2015
Edward Lemon
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Littorai Wines
Sebastopol, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
David Swanson
Best Chefs
Braise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joshua Keeler
Best Chefs
Two Boroughs Larder
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rajat Parr
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mina Group
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Cindy Pawlcyn
Outstanding Restaurateur
Mustards Grill and Cindy's Back Street Kitchen
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Andy Ricker
Outstanding Chef
Pok Pok
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
La Toque
Outstanding Wine Program
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Boehm
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, GT Fish & Oyster, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ethan Stowell
Outstanding Restaurateur
Ethan Stowell Restaurants (Staple & Fancy, How to Cook a Wolf, Anchovies & Olives, and others)
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Stephen T. Phelps
Best Chefs
Indigenous
Sarasota, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
A16
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, GT Fish & Oyster, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew McClure
Best Chefs
The Hive
Bentonville, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Aubergine at L'Auberge Carmel
Outstanding Service
Carmel, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nick Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jessica Largey
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Scott Anderson
Best Chefs
Elements
Princeton, New Jersey
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Christina Tosi
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Momofuku
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Howard Hanna
Best Chefs
The Rieger Hotel Grill & Exchange
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Dahlia Narvaez
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Osteria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Dave Miller
Outstanding Baker
Baker Miller Bakery & Millhouse
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mitsuo Endo
Best Chefs
Aburiya Raku
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Mike Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Johnny Monis
Outstanding Chef
Komi
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Simon Floyd
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Three Floyds Brewing
Munster, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Donnie Madia Gianfrancisco
Outstanding Restaurateur
One Off Hospitality Group
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Cassie Piuma
Best Chefs
Sarma
Somerville, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Dan Fox
Best Chefs
Heritage Tavern
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Russell Moore
Best Chefs
Camino
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Markus Glocker
Best Chefs
Batard
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Anthony
Outstanding Chef
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2015
Mario Carbone
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Dana Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Work & Class
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Grey
Best New Restaurant
Savannah, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Myles C Anton
Best Chefs
Trattoria Stella
Traverse City, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Komi
Outstanding Service
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Nathan Whitley
Best Chefs
The Modern Hotel & Bar
Boise, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Brian Whittington
Best Chefs
Restaurant Orsay
Jacksonville, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
La Belle Vie
Outstanding Restaurant
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Cooper
Best Chefs
Terra at the Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Steven F. Satterfield
Best Chefs
Miller Union
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Steven Redzikowski
Best Chefs
Oak
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Joel Robuchon
Outstanding Service
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anvil Bar & Refuge
Outstanding Bar Program
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
L'Espalier
Outstanding Service
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Ryan Roadhouse
Best Chefs
Nodoguro
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Annie Gunn's
Outstanding Wine Program
Chesterfield, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Masa Miyake
Best Chefs
Miyake
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Garrett Melkonian
Best Chefs
Mamnoon
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sarah Pliner
Best Chefs
Aviary
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matt Lewis
Outstanding Baker
Baked
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Sean Wilson
Best Chefs
Proof
Des Moines, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Tarver King
Best Chefs
The Restaurant at Potowmack Farm
Lovettsville, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anna Newsome
Best Chefs
Ollie Irene
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hominy Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Gregory Gourdet
Best Chefs
Departure
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Lee Gregory
Best Chefs
The Roosevelt
Richmond, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michel Nischan
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2015
Sunny Jin
Best Chefs
Jory Restaurant at the Allison Inn & Spa
Newberg, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Anthony Chittum
Best Chefs
Iron Gate
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Daniel Lindley
Best Chefs
Alleia
Chattanooga, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Michael Pagliarini
Best Chefs
Giulia
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Art Rogers
Best Chefs
Lento
Rochester, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rob C McDaniel
Best Chefs
SpringHouse
Alexander City, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jason Stratton
Best Chefs
Spinasse
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Matthew Kelly
Best Chefs
Mateo
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Brown
Best Chefs
Jack Sprat
Girdwood, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
The Hawthorne
Outstanding Bar Program
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andrew Le
Best Chefs
The Pig & the Lady
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
McCrady's
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Greens
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Hari Pulapaka
Best Chefs
Cress
DeLand, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Gibson
Best Chefs
Davenport
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Cedric Maupillier
Best Chefs
Mintwood Place
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kevin Gillespie
Best Chefs
Gunshow
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Bern's Steak House
Outstanding Wine Program
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Kathy Cary
Best Chefs
Lilly's
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Varnish
Outstanding Bar Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Andy Schumacher
Best Chefs
Cobble Hill
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Brian Huston
Best Chefs
Boltwood
Evanston, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Jim Christiansen
Best Chefs
Heydey
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Yono's Restaurant
Outstanding Wine Program
Albany, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rich Torrisi
Best Chefs
Carbone
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015