Search Results
Showing 101 - 200 of 4,416
Searched for: Ranks: Winner, Nominee; Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Drastic Measures
Outstanding Bar Program
Shawnee, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Kumi Omori
Best Chef South
Vestige
Ocean Springs, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Terry Koval
Best Chef Southeast
The Deer and the Dove
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Oscar Amador
Best Chef Southwest
Anima by EDO
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
The Black Cypress
Outstanding Hospitality
Pullman, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Serigne Mbaye
Emerging Chef of the Year
Dakar NOLA
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Rashida Holmes
Emerging Chef of the Year
Bridgetown Roti
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Karen Washington
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2023
Amanda Shulman
Emerging Chef of the Year
Her Place Supper Club
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Renee Touponce
Best Chef Northeast
The Port of Call
Mystic, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Charlie Mitchell
Emerging Chef of the Year
Clover Hill
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Carlos Salgado
Best Chef California
Taco María
Costa Mesa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Lazy Bear
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Neng Jr.'s
Best New Restaurant
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Lucia
Outstanding Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Kris Komori
Best Chef Mountain
KIN
Boise, Idaho
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Thomas Pisha-Duffly
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Gado Gado
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Vince Nguyen
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Berlu
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
David Utterback
Best Chef Midwest
Yoshitomo
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Copine
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Bottega
Outstanding Bar Program
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Lupi & Iris
Best New Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sanaa Abourezk
Best Chef Midwest
Sanaa's Gourmet Mediterranean
Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sepia
Outstanding Hospitality
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chef South
Johnny's Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Jeff Chanchaleune
Best Chef Southwest
Ma Der Lao Kitchen
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Rachel Miller
Outstanding Chef
Nightshade Noodle Bar
Lynn, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Mary Attea
Best Chef New York State
The Musket Room
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Nasim Alikhani
Best Chef New York State
Sofreh
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Hajime Sato
Outstanding Chef
Sozai
Clawson, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Graham Painter
Best Chef Texas
Street to Kitchen
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Rob Rubba
Outstanding Chef
Oyster Oyster
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Jamie Tran
Best Chefs
The Black Sheep
Las Vegas, Nevada
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Ashok Bajaj
Outstanding Restaurateur
Knightsbridge Restaurant Group (Rasika, Bindaas, Annabelle, and others)
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Gregory León
Best Chefs
Amilinda
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Don Guerra
Outstanding Baker
Barrio Bread
Tucson, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Adam Evans
Best Chefs
Automatic Seafood and Oysters
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Fernando Olea
Best Chefs
Sazón
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Giovanni Scorzo
Best Chefs
Andreoli Italian Grocer
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Mariah Pisha-Duffly
Best Chefs
Oma's Hideaway
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Toby Roberts
Best Chefs
Oma's Hideaway
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Chintan Pandya
Best Chefs
Dhamaka
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
The Busy Bee Café
America's Classics
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Carlo Lamagna
Best Chefs
Magna Kusina
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Thomas Pisha-Duffly
Best Chefs
Oma's Hideaway
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Jorge Guzmán
Best Chefs
Petite León
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Courtney Loreg
Best Chefs
Woodford Food & Beverage
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Dane Baldwin
Best Chefs
The Diplomat
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Nisachon Morgan
Best Chefs
Saap
Randolph, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Jesse Ito
Best Chefs
Royal Izakaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Blake Aguillard
Best Chefs
Saint-Germain
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Trey Smith
Best Chefs
Saint-Germain
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Hugo's
Outstanding Hospitality
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Karen Shields
Best Chefs
Smyth
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Quy Hoang
Best Chefs
Blood Bros. BBQ
Bellaire, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Chutatip "Nok" Suntaranon
Best Chefs
Kalaya Thai Kitchen
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Jose Avila
Best Chefs
El Borrego Negro
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Cody Cheetham
Best Chefs
Tavernetta
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Salazar Brothers
Best Chefs
La Guelaguetza
Albuquerque, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Crystal Wahpepah
Emerging Chef of the Year
Wahpepah's Kitchen
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
James Syhabout
Best Chefs
Commis
Oakland, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Afua Richardson
Emerging Chef of the Year
Dakar Nola
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Chris Williams
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lucille's Hospitality Group
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Edgar Rico
Emerging Chef of the Year
Nixta Taqueria
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Angel Barreto
Emerging Chef of the Year
Anju
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Calvin Eng
Emerging Chef of the Year
Bonnie's
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Cleophus James Hethington Jr
Emerging Chef of the Year
Benne on Eagle
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Ticonderoga Club
Outstanding Hospitality
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Hugo's
Outstanding Hospitality
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Maya-Camille Broussard
Outstanding Baker
Justice of the Pies
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Isaac Toups
Best Chefs
Toups’ Meatery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
House of Prime Rib
Outstanding Hospitality
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Ticonderoga Club
Outstanding Hospitality
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Parachute
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sylvia's Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
The Four Horsemen
Outstanding Wine Program
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group, Fork, a.kitchen + bar, High Street Philly, and others
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Parachute
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Maydan
Outstanding Wine Program
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Frenchette
Outstanding Wine Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Cúrate
Outstanding Hospitality
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Yia Vang
Best Chefs
Union Hmong Kitchen
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Ayesha Nurdjaja
Best Chefs
Shuka
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Alley Twenty Six
Outstanding Bar Program
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Katie Button
Best Chefs
Cúrate
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Nobody's Darling
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Nobody's Darling
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Sheldon Simeon
Best Chefs
Tin Roof
Kahului, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Attaboy
Outstanding Bar Program
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Caroline Cassity Glover
Best Chefs
Annette
Aurora, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
grace young
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2022
Amanda Cohen
Best Chefs
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Jason Hammel
Best Chefs
Lula Cafe
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Reem Assil
Outstanding Chef
Reem's
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Attaboy
Outstanding Bar Program
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Florence's Restaurant
America's Classics
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Dana Rodriguez
Best Chefs
Work & Class
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022