Search Results
Showing 501 - 600 of 4,416
Searched for: Ranks: Winner, Nominee; Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Parts and Labor Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Pacific Standard Time
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Patrick O'Connell
Lifetime Achievement
Washington, Virginia
Winner
2019
Annie's Paramount Steakhouse
America's Classics
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Lance Winters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
St. George Spirits
Alameda, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Kevin Fink
Best Chefs
Emmer & Rye
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Night + Market
Outstanding Wine Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Rustic Canyon
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Kimball House
Outstanding Bar Program
Decatur, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
The Dead Rabbit
Outstanding Bar Program
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Tiffani Faison
Best Chefs
Tiger Mama
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Daniela Soto-Innes
Best Chefs
Atla
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Benu
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Hugh Acheson
Outstanding Restaurateur
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Peter Cho
Best Chefs
Han Oak
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Ryan Smith
Best Chefs
Staplehouse
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
AvroKo
Other Eating and Drinking Places
China Live
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
David Kinch
Outstanding Chef
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Land and Sea Dept.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Lonesome Rose
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Michael Cimarusti
Best Chefs
Providence
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Brooks Headley
Best Chefs
Superiority Burger
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellón
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Anna Posey
Best Chefs
Elske
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Ticonderoga Club
Outstanding Bar Program
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Joshua Skenes
Best Chefs
Saison
San Fransisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Zahav
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Lost Lake
Outstanding Bar Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Katie Button
Best Chefs
Cúrate
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Meg Galus
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Charleen Badman
Best Chefs
FnB Restaurant
Scottsdale, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Zingerman's Delicatessen
Outstanding Service
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Benjamin Sukle
Best Chefs
Oberlin
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Kristen Essig
Best Chefs
Coquette
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Saison
Outstanding Service
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jody Williams
Best Chefs
Via Carota
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Noah Sandoval
Best Chefs
Oriole
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jason Hammel
Best Chefs
Lula Cafe
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Lee Wolen
Best Chefs
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jaleo
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Isaac Toups
Best Chefs
Toups' Meatery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Quince
Outstanding Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Roman and Williams
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
La Mercerie
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Price Erickson Interior Design / Heliotrope Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Willmott's Ghost
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
The Giving Kitchen
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2019
Rob Tod
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
Allagash Brewing Company
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Katy Millard
Best Chefs
Coquine
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Cassie Piuma
Best Chefs
Sarma
Somerville, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Studio Razavi Architecture
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Boqueria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Michael Corvino
Best Chefs
Corvino Supper Club & Tasting Room
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Eder Montero
Outstanding Restaurateur
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan's
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Tony Messina
Best Chefs
Uni
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Studio Writers
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Atomix
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Kevin Boehm
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Jamie Malone
Best Chefs
Grand Cafe
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Beverly Kim
Best Chefs
Parachute
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2019
Steve Matthiasson
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Producer
Matthiasson Winery
Napa, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Summer Ops
Other Eating and Drinking Places
Island Oyster
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Spiaggia
Outstanding Wine Program
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Diana Dávila
Best Chefs
Mi Tocaya Antojería
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2019
Dolester Miles
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Highlands Bar & Grill
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Tom Cunanan
Best Chefs
Bad Saint
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
a.o.c.
Outstanding Wine Program
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Diane Flynt
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Foggy Ridge Cider
Dugspur, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Kevin Tien
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Himitsu
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
The American Restaurant
Design Icon
Kansas City, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Margarita Manzke
Outstanding Pastry Chef
République
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Frasca Food and Wine
Outstanding Restaurant
Boulder, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Alison Pray
Outstanding Baker
Standard Baking Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Camille Cogswell
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Belinda Leong
Outstanding Baker
B. Patisserie
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Bacchanal
Outstanding Wine Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Dominique Crenn
Best Chefs
Atelier Crenn
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
JoAnn Clevenger
Outstanding Restaurateur
Upperline
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Missy Robbins
Best Chefs
Lilia
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Miles Thompson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Michael’s
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Zachary Golper
Outstanding Baker
Bien Cuit
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Paula Wolfert
Lifetime Achievement
Sonoma, California
Winner
2018
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Ann Kim
Best Chefs
Young Joni
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Aidlin Darling Design
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
In Situ
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Travis Lett
Best Chefs
Gjelina
Venice, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Greg Wade
Outstanding Baker
Publican Quality Bread
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Dianna Daoheung
Outstanding Baker
Black Seed Bagels
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
José Andrés
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2018
Cassidee Dabney
Best Chefs
The Barn at Blackberry Farm
Walland, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Rockwell Group
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Daily Provisions
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Galleria Umberto
America's Classics
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Canlis
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Allison Hooper
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Websterville, Vermont
Winner
2018
ABC Carpet & Home
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
abcV
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018