Search Results
Showing 701 - 800 of 4,416
Searched for: Ranks: Winner, Nominee; Categories: Restaurant & Chef
Benjamin Sukle
Best Chefs
Oberlin
Providence, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Bonnie Morales
Best Chefs
Kachka
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Slade Rushing
Best Chefs
Brennan’s
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Rodney Scott
Best Chefs
Rodney Scott's BBQ
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Amy Brandwein
Best Chefs
Centrolina
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Karen Lynne Akunowicz
Best Chefs
Myers + Chang
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2018
Rockwell Group
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Daily Provisions
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2018
Martin Rios
Best Chefs
Restaurant MartÃn
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Emeril’s New Orleans
Outstanding Wine Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Topolobampo
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Steven F. Satterfield
Best Chefs
Miller Union
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Andrew Taylor
Best Chefs
Eventide Oyster Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Michael Solomonov
Outstanding Chef
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Mark H Furstenberg
Outstanding Baker
Bread Furst
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Cure
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Nora Pouillon
Lifetime Achievement
Restaurant Nora
Washington, District of Columbia
Winner
2017
Matthew Rudofker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Momofuku Ssäm Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Michael Cimarusti
Best Chefs
Providence
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Vishwesh Bhatt
Best Chefs
Snackbar
Oxford, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Clyde Common
Outstanding Bar Program
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Missy Robbins
Best Chefs
Lilia
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Kelly Fields
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Willa Jean
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Guga
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Kismet
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
FIG
Outstanding Wine Program
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Steve McHugh
Best Chefs
Cured
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Michael Hudman
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Blue Hill at Stone Barns
Outstanding Service
Pocantico Hills, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Jenner Tomaska
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Next
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Ryan Smith
Best Chefs
Staplehouse
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Canlis
Outstanding Wine Program
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Justin Woodward
Best Chefs
Castagna
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Meyer Davis
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
St. Cecilia
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Meyer Davis
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
St. Cecilia
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Ken Fulk Inc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Leo's Oyster Bar
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
SingleThread
Healdsburg, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Benu
Outstanding Wine Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Home Studios
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Gwen Butcher Shop & Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Meyer Davis
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
St. Cecilia
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Denise Cerreta
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2017
Schultz's Crab House
America's Classics
Essex, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Bryce Allen Gilmore
Best Chefs
Barley Swine
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Edouardo Jordan
Best Chefs
Salare
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jeremy Fox
Best Chefs
Rustic Canyon
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jorge Guzman
Best Chefs
Brewer’s Table at Surly Brewing Co.
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Sahadi's
America's Classics
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Rob Katz
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Ken Fulk Inc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Leo's Oyster Bar
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Gioia's Deli
America's Classics
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Mike Wiley
Best Chefs
Eventide Oyster Co.
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
La Taqueria
America's Classics
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
John Clark
Best Chefs
Parachute
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
AvroKO
Outstanding Restaurant Design (76 Seats and Over)
Momotaro
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jianyun Ye
Best Chefs
Mala Sichuan Bistro
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Beverly Kim
Best Chefs
Parachute
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Christopher Kostow
Outstanding Chef
The Restaurant at Meadowood
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Nina Compton
Best Chefs
Compère Lapin
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Bar Agricole
Outstanding Bar Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Rebecca Gianna Wilcomb
Best Chefs
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Jody Williams
Best Chefs
Buvette Gastrothèque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Dominique Crenn
Best Chefs
Atelier Crenn
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Katy Millard
Best Chefs
Coquine
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Arnaud's French 75 Bar
Outstanding Bar Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Zahav
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Justin Carlisle
Best Chefs
Ardent
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Lee Wolen
Best Chefs
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Greg Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Aldo Sohm
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Zalto Glass
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Steven Redzikowski
Best Chefs
Acorn
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Kevin Boehm
Outstanding Restaurateur
Boka Restaurant Group (Boka, Girl & the Goat, Momotaro, and others)
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Gabrielle Quiñónez Denton
Best Chefs
Ox
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
The Spotted Pig
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Rachel Yang
Best Chefs
Joule
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Terra
Outstanding Service
St. Helena, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Steven Brown
Best Chefs
Tilia
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Tom Cunanan
Best Chefs
Bad Saint
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
John C. Fleer
Best Chefs
Rhubarb
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants (Le Coucou, Serpico, Upland, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Sarah Grueneberg
Best Chefs
Monteverde
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Highlands Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Camille Cogswell
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Brady Williams
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Canlis
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Jose Enrique
Best Chefs
Jose Enrique
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Diane Flynt
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Foggy Ridge Cider
Dugspur, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Le Coucou
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017
Pineapple and Pearls
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2017
Corey Lee
Best Chefs
Benu
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2017