Search Results
Showing 1,401 - 1,500 of 1,626
Searched for: Terms: new york
Danny Meyer
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Indium
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Tapika
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Studio GAIA
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Republic
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Roberta Lasko
Best Radio Show
The Food Show
WABC, New York
Broadcast Media
Nominee
1996
Alex Witchel
Newspaper Feature Writing without Recipes
Need a Rain-Forest Recipe? He's the Man to Call
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
1996
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
David M. Cane
Best Radio Show
The Food Show
WABC, New York
Broadcast Media
Nominee
1996
Jean-Jacques Rachou
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Sarabeth Levine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sarabeth's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Gray Kunz
Outstanding Chef
Lespinasse
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Douglas Rodriguez
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Patria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Peter Kump
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Ogawa/Depardon Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Bar 89
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Best Chefs
JoJo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
Ruth Reichl
Newspaper Restaurant Review or Critique
The New York Times
Journalism
Winner
1996
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1996
David Walzog
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Tapika
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Lidia Bastianich
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Gary Robins
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Aja
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Bryan Miller
Newspaper Feature Writing without Recipes
Inside Peek at a 3-Star Kitchen
The New York Times
Journalism
Winner
1996
WILLIAM YOSSES
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Bouley
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Herve Poussot
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Daniel Budd
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Park Avenue Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Nicholas Malgieri
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1996
Eric Ripert
Best Chefs
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1996
Daniel Boulud
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1995
Montrachet
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Gramercy Tavern
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Elaine Louie
Newspaper Series
Ethnic Eating in New York
The New York Times
Journalism
Winner
1995
Marvin Shanken
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Wine Spectator Magazine
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Nobu
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Chhada, Siembieda, & Partners, Ltd.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Fifty Seven Fifty Seven Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Rubicon
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
David M. Cane
Best Radio Show
The Food Show
WABC, New York, NY
Broadcast Media
Nominee
1995
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
David Bouley
Outstanding Chef
Bouley
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Gramercy Tavern
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Nobu
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Gramercy Tavern
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Eric Ripert
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Noel Comess
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Tom Cat Bakery
Long Island City, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Bow & Arrow Press
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Gramercy Tavern
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Sarabeth Levine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sarabeth's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Gray Kunz
Best Chefs
Lespinasse
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Matthew Kenney
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Matthew's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Chhada, Siembieda, & Partners, Ltd.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Fifty Seven Fifty Seven Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Charles Palmer
Best Chefs
Aureole
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Nobu
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Nobu
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Madhur Jaffrey
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1995
Francois Payard
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Daniel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1995
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Gotham Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Evans & Wong
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
Verbena
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Tony Chi & Assoc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Zen Palate Union Square
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Tony Chi & Assoc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Zen Palate Union Square
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Moira Hodgson
Newspaper Restaurant Review or Critique
The New York Observer
Journalism
Nominee
1995
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Montrachet
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Chanterelle
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Arthur Schwartz
Best Radio Show
Arthur Schwartz with Food Talk
WOR Radio, New York, NY
Broadcast Media
Nominee
1995
Milton Glaser
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1995
Douglas Rodriguez
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Patria
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
David Burke
Best Chefs
Park Avenue Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1995
Montrachet
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Giorgio DeLuca
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1994
Jacques Torres
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Cirque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1994
George Faison
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1994