Search Results
Showing 601 - 700 of 1,626
Searched for: Terms: new york
Picholine
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Glen & Company
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Romera
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Paul Grieco
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Terroir
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Bentel & Bentel Architects
Outstanding Restaurant Design
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Design Bureaux, Inc.
Outstanding Restaurant Design
DBGB Kitchen and Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Eric/Bruce Bromberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blue Ribbon Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Emma Hearst
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Sorella
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Mark Bittman
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2012
Gerry Hayden
Best Chefs
The North Fork Table & Inn
Southold, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Ghaya Oliveira
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Boulud Sud
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Anna Stoessinger
Personal Essay
I Won't Have the Stomach for This
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Daniel Humm
Outstanding Chef
Eleven Madison Park
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2012
Phil Suarez
Outstanding Restaurateur
Suarez Restaurant Group
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
David Chang
Outstanding Chef
Momofuku Ssam Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Common Space Studio
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The Dutch
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
serge madikians
Best Chefs
Serevan
Amenia, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Sara Lukasiewicz
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Red Devon
Bangall, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Rob Patronite
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Taxonomy: A Falafel in Every Pita,; Butternut's Just the Beginning,; The Greatest Thing Since...
New York
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Noah Bernamoff
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mile End
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Max Sussman
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Roberta's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Daňo Hutnik
Best Chefs
Dano's Heuriger on Seneca
Lodi, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jeffrey Gimmel
Best Chefs
Swoon Kitchenbar
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tremont
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Jesse Schenker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Recette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Neal Rosenthal
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Mad Rose Group
Pine Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Tertulia
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Robin Raisfeld
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Taxonomy: A Falafel in Every Pita,; Butternut's Just the Beginning,; The Greatest Thing Since...
New York
Journalism
Nominee
2012
Jesse Schenker
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Recette
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Torrisi Italian Specialties
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Michael Toscano
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Manzo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Saul Bolton
Best Chefs
Saul
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
David Wondrich
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Neal Rosenthal
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Rosenthal Wine Merchant
Shekomeko, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Marco Canora
Best Chefs
Hearth
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Eric Gabrynowicz
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Restaurant North
Armonk, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Scott Conant
Best Chefs
Scarpetta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Alan Sytsma
Group Food Blog
Grub Street New York
Journalism
Winner
2011
Jenny Miller
Group Food Blog
Grub Street New York
Journalism
Winner
2011
Benjamin Wallace
Profile
The Restaurant Auter
New York
Journalism
Winner
2011
Daniel Maurer
Group Food Blog
Grub Street New York
Journalism
Winner
2011
Love and War
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
The National Bar and Dining Rooms, NYC
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Blue Hill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Blue Hill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Kevin Zraly
Lifetime Achievement
New Paltz, New York
Winner
2011
Garrett Oliver
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Brooklyn Brewery
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
The Modern
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Christina Tosi
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Momofuku Milk Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Julie Reiner
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Clover Club and Flatiron Lounge
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Polo Dobkin
Best Chefs
Dressler
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Thomas Estabrook
Profile
The Catch
The New York Times Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Eric/Bruce Bromberg
Outstanding Restaurateur
Blue Ribbon Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Amanda Hesser
General Cooking
The Essential New York Times Cookbook: Classic Recipes for a New Century
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Winner
2011
Recette
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Per Se
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Suzanne D. Stack
Best Chefs
Suzanne Fine Regional Cuisine
Lodi, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
serge madikians
Best Chefs
Serevan
Amenia, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Shuna Fish Lydon
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Peels
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Daniel Nilsson
Best Chefs
DA/BA
Hudson, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Nick Valenti
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2011
Katie Barcelona
Outstanding Restaurant Graphics
L' Artusi
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Missy Robbins
Best Chefs
A Voce
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Bill Telepan
Best Chefs
Telepan
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Masa Takayama
Best Chefs
Masa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Adam Platt
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Locavorism Grows Up,; Pizza a la McNally,; Chang Heads North
New York
Journalism
Nominee
2011
Rick Rodgers
Baking & Desserts
Sarabeth's Bakery: From My Hands to Yours
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Nominee
2011
Sarabeth Levine
Baking & Desserts
Sarabeth's Bakery: From My Hands to Yours
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Nominee
2011
Gerry Hayden
Best Chefs
The North Fork Table & Inn
Southold, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
The Modern
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Le Veau d'Or
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Le Veau d'Or
America's Classics
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Angela Pinkerton
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Eleven Madison Park
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Galen Zamarra
Best Chefs
Mas (farmhouse)
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
ABC Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Paul Grieco
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Hearth
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
George Mendes
Best Chefs
Aldea
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Per Se
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Craig Koketsu
Best Chefs
Park Avenue
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Sotohiro Kosugi
Best Chefs
Soto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
ABC Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Eleven Madison Park
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Mark Ladner
Best Chefs
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
La Grenouille
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
ABC Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Paul Liebrandt
Best Chefs
Corton
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Francesco Buitoni
Best Chefs
Mercato
Red Hook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Richard Sandoval
Outstanding Restaurateur
Richard Sandoval Restaurants
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Blue Hill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
The Modern
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Gabrielle Hamilton
Best Chefs
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Torrisi Italian Specialties
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Sara Jenkins
Best Chefs
Porchetta
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Ariane Batterberry
Lifetime Achievement
Founders, "Food & Wine" and "Food Arts"
New York, New York
Winner
2010
Gabrielle Hamilton
Best Chefs
Prune
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Keith McNally
Outstanding Restaurateur
Balthazar, Lucky Strike, Minetta Tavern, Morandi, Pastis, Pravda, and Schiller's Liquor Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010