Search Results
Showing 1,501 - 1,600 of 1,626
Searched for: Terms: new york
David Bouley
Best Chefs
Bouley
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1994
Gael Greene
Magazine Restaurant Review or Critique
New York
Journalism
Nominee
1994
Catherine S. Manegold
Newspaper News Reporting
Once the Toast, Now a Target, 'Silver Palate'
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
1994
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Tim Zagat
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1994
Daniel Boulud
Outstanding Chef
Daniel
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1994
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Sarabeth Levine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sarabeth's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Matthew Kenney
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Matthew's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Edward Brown
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Judson Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Debra Ponzek
Best Chefs
Montrachet
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Charles Palmer
Best Chefs
Aureole
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Montrachet
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
David Walzog
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Arizona 206
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Best Chefs
JoJo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
San Domenico
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Nicholas Malgieri
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Peter Kump's New York Cooking School
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Gotham Bar & Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
The Four Seasons
Outstanding Wine Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Rainbow Room
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1994
San Domenico
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1994
Rainbow Room
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1994
Elizabeth Schneider
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1994
Larry Forgione
Outstanding Chef
An American Place
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1993
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Alfred Portale
Best Chefs
Gotham Bar & Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1993
Ariane Batterberry
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1993
Kevin Zraly
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Windows on the World
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1993
Noel Comess
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Tom Cat Bakery
Long Island City, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Sarabeth Levine
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Sarabeth's
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Gilbert Le Coze
Best Chefs
Le Bernardin
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Rainbow Room
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Michael Batterberry
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1993
Nicholas Malgieri
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Peter Kumps NY Cooking School
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Rainbow Room
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Bobby Flay
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mesa Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1993
Gael Greene
Restaurant Review or Critique
New York Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
1993
Four Seasons
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Gael Greene
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1993
Four Seasons
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Molly O'Neill
Americana
New York Cookbook
(Workman Publishing)
Book
Winner
1993
André Soltner
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1993
Michael Romano
Best Chefs
Union Square Cafe
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Outstanding Chef
JoJo & Vong
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Four Seasons
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Charles Palmer
Best Chefs
Aureole
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1993
Lidia Bastianich
Best Chefs
Felidia Ristorante
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Drew Nieporent
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1992
Lutece
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
André Soltner
Outstanding Chef
Lutece
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1992
Debra Ponzek
Best Chefs
Montrachet
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Jacques Torres
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Cirque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Anne Rosenzweig
Best Chefs
Arcadia
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Best Chefs
JoJo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Debra Ponzek
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Montrachet
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1992
Daniel Boulud
Best Chefs
Le Cirque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1992
Sheila Lukins
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1992
Lutece
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Bobby Flay
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mesa Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Daniel Boulud
Outstanding Chef
Le Cirque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Albert Kumin
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vie de Frances International Pastry Arts Center
Elmsford, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1992
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1992
Montrachet
Outstanding Service
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Michael Stern
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1992
Craig Claiborne
Lifetime Achievement
New York, New York
Winner
1992
Noel Comess
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Tom Cat Bakery
Long Island City, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Le Cirque
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1992
Jean-Georges Vongerichten
Best Chefs
JoJo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
David Bouley
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1991
Bouley
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1991
Bobby Flay
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Mesa Grill
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Albert Kumin
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vie de Frances International
Elmsford, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Bryan Miller
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1991
David Bouley
Best Chefs
Bouley
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Bouley
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
1991
Le Bernardin
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Union Square Cafe
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Jacques Torres
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Le Cirque
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
1991
Alfred Portale
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1989
Tony May
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1989
Florence Fabricant
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1989
Irena Chalmers
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Kingston, New York
Winner
1988
Kevin Zraly
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New Paltz, New York
Winner
1988
Sirio Maccioni
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1987
Anne Rosenzweig
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
1987