Search Results
Showing 101 - 200 of 288
Searched for: Terms: philadelphia
Steve Wildy
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Vetri Family
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Gregory Vernick
Best Chefs
Vernick Food & Drink
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Nicholas Elmi
Best Chefs
Laurel
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Rich Landau
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2015
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2015
Kate Jacoby
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Valerie Safran
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Marcie Turney
Outstanding Restaurateur
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Lee Styer
Best Chefs
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Joe Cicala
Best Chefs
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Brad Spence
Best Chefs
Amis
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Kate Jacoby
Best Chefs
Vedge
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Assimilation Design Lab LLC & Otto Architects LLC
Outstanding Restaurant Design (75 Seats and Under)
Tria Taproom, Philadelphia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2014
Christopher Kearse
Best Chefs
Will
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Ben Puchowitz
Rising Star Chef of the Year
CHeU Noodle Bar
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2014
Marcie Turney
Best Chefs
Barbuzzo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons Hotel
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Andre Chin
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Christopher Kearse
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Will BYOB
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Amanda Eap
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Artisan Boulanger Patissier
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Vernick Food & Drink
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sylva Senat
Best Chefs
Tashan
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Tom Peters
Outstanding Wine, Spirits, or Beer Professional
Monk's Cafe
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Brad Spence
Best Chefs
Amis
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Joe Cicala
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Le Virt?
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Lee Styer
Best Chefs
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jessie Prawlucki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fond / Belle Cakery
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Joe Cicala
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Le Virtu
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Lee Styer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Marcie Turney
Best Chefs
Barbuzzo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
David Gilberg
Best Chefs
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons Hotel Philadelphia
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Standard Tap
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tashan
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Farm and Fisherman
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
The Franklin Mortgage & Investment Co.
Outstanding Bar Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Tria
Outstanding Wine Program
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2012
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2012
Lee Styer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Pierre Calmels
Best Chefs
Bibou
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
David Gilberg
Best Chefs
KOO ZEE DOO
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Adan Saavedra
Best Chefs
Paloma
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Tria
Outstanding Wine Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Lacroix at the Rittenhouse Hotel
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Barbuzzo
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Amis
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Michael Solomonov
Best Chefs
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2011
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2011
Jose Garces
Outstanding Chef
Amada
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Carla Goncalves
Outstanding Pastry Chef
KOO ZEE DOO
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Erin Stafford
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Barbuzzo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurants
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Tria
Outstanding Wine Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2011
Terence Feury
Best Chefs
Fork
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
David Gilberg
Best Chefs
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Konstantinos Pitsillides
Best Chefs
Kanella
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Marc Vetri
Outstanding Chef
Vetri
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Stephen Starr
Outstanding Restaurateur
Starr Restaurant Organization
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Michael Solomonov
Best Chefs
Zahav
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Chifa
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Koo Zoo Doo
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
The Fountain Restaurant at Four Seasons
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
jeff michaud
Best Chefs
Osteria
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2010
Vetri
Outstanding Service
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
Bibou
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2010
David Gilberg
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Lee Styer
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Carla Goncalves
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Koo Zee Doo
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Jessie Prawlucki
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Fond
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010
Michael McCaulley
Outstanding Wine & Spirits Professional
Tria Restaurants and Fermentation School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2010