Search Results
Showing 1 - 100 of 682
Searched for: Year: 2013
Melissa Hamilton
General Cooking
Canal House Cooks Every Day
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Winner
2013
Melissa Hamilton
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Seasonal Cooks
bonappetit.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Christopher Hirsheimer
General Cooking
Canal House Cooks Every Day
(Andrews McMeel Publishing)
Book
Winner
2013
Christopher Hirsheimer
Video Webcast, Fixed Location and/or Instructional
The Seasonal Cooks
bonappetit.com
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Suzanne Jennifer Goin
Outstanding Chef
Lucques
West Hollywood, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Jason Franey
Best Chefs
Canlis
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Lenny Russo
Best Chefs
Heartland Restaurant & Farm Direct Market
St. Paul, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Dan Kluger
Best Chefs
ABC Kitchen
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Michael Hudman
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Andrew Ticer
Best Chefs
Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen
Memphis, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Anita Lo
Best Chefs
Annisa
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Steven F. Satterfield
Best Chefs
Miller Union
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Julie Petrakis
Best Chefs
The Ravenous Pig
Winter Park, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Will Gilson
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Puritan and Company
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gerard Craft
Best Chefs
Niche
Clayton, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Marcus Samuelsson
Writing and Literature
Yes, Chef: A Memoir
(Random House)
Book
Winner
2013
Champe Speidel
Best Chefs
Persimmon
Bristol, Rhode Island
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Maura Kilpatrick
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Oleana
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Ashley Christensen
Best Chefs
Poole's Downtown Diner
Raleigh, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Edward Lee
Best Chefs
610 Magnolia
Louisville, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Vitaly Paley
Outstanding Chef
Paley's Place
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gabriel Rucker
Best Chefs
Le Pigeon
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Barbara Lynch
Outstanding Chef
No. 9 Park
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Barbara Lynch
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
Boston, Massachusetts
Winner
2013
Francesco Buitoni
Best Chefs
Mercato Osteria & Enoteca
Red Hook, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Allison Vines-Rushing
American Cooking
Southern Comfort: A New Take on the Recipes We Grew Up With
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2013
Slade Rushing
American Cooking
Southern Comfort: A New Take on the Recipes We Grew Up With
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2013
Caroline Styne
Outstanding Restaurateur
Lucques
West Hollywood, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Katie Button
Rising Star Chef of the Year
Curate
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jen Jasinski
Best Chefs
Rioja
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Jackie Sappington
Best Chefs
The Country Cat Dinnerhouse & Bar
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Highlands Bar and Grill
Outstanding Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Luciano Del Signore
Best Chefs
Bacco Ristorante
Southfield, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Marion Nestle
Leadership Award
Winner
2013
Dara A Moskowitz Grumdahl
M.F.K. Fisher Distinguished Writing Award
The Cheese Artist
Mpls St.Paul Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Alison A. Cook
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Justin Yu and Oxheart Look Forward, Not Back,; Torchy's Tacos' Magic Gets Lost in Translation,; Why Underbelly Is Essential to Houston
Houston Chronicle
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Alder Yarrow
Individual Food Blog
Vinography
Journalism
Nominee
2013
NAOMI DUGUID
International
Burma: Rivers of Flavor
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2013
Kat Kinsman
Television Segment
CNN InFocus
CNN
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Cynthia Graubart
American Cooking
Mastering the Art of Southern Cooking
(Gibbs Smith)
Book
Winner
2013
Lesley Suter
Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication
Los Angeles Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Martha Holmberg
Single Subject
Modern Sauces: More than 150 Recipes for Every Cook, Every Day
(Chronicle Books)
Book
Nominee
2013
Nathalie Dupree
American Cooking
Mastering the Art of Southern Cooking
(Gibbs Smith)
Book
Winner
2013
Patric Kuh
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review Award
Whole Foods,; Shore Thing,; Power Station
Los Angeles Magazine
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Anne Willan
Reference and Scholarship
The Cookbook Library: Four Centuries of the Cooks, Writers, and Recipes That Made the Modern Cookbook
(University of California Press)
Book
Nominee
2013
Anne Willan
Cookbook Hall of Fame
Book
Winner
2013
Andrew Zimmern
Outstanding Personality/Host
Bizarre Foods America
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Winner
2013
Andrew Zimmern
Television Program, on Location
Bizarre Foods America
Travel Channel
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Melissa Kelly
Best Chefs
Primo
Rockland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Tandra Watkins
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Ashley's at the Capital Hotel
Little Rock, Arkansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Gary Danko
Outstanding Chef
Restaurant Gary Danko
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Scott Drewno
Best Chefs
The Source
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Clay Conley
Best Chefs
Buccan
Palm Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jamie Bissonnette
Best Chefs
Coppa
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Normand Laprise
Cooking from a Professional point of view
Toqué! Creators of a New Quebec Gastronomy
(les éditions du passage)
Book
Winner
2013
Michael Chiarello
Best Chefs
Bottega
Yountville, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Dorothy Kalins
Who's Who of Food & Beverage in America
New York, New York
Winner
2013
John Howie
Outstanding Restaurateur
John Howie Restaurant Group
Bellevue, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Maria Hines
Outstanding Chef
Tilth
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Justin Devillier
Best Chefs
La Petite Grocery
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Michael Symon
Outstanding Chef
Lola
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
James Campbell Caruso
Best Chefs
La Boca
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Emeril Lagasse
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2013
Jean-Robert De Cavel
Best Chefs
Jean-Robert's Table
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Jeremiah Bacon
Best Chefs
The Macintosh
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Giuseppe Tentori
Best Chefs
Boka
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Eric Warnstedt
Best Chefs
Hen of the Wood
Waterbury, Vermont
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Peter Arpke
Best Chefs
Beach Bistro
Holmes Beach, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Paul Virant
Best Chefs
Vie
Western Springs, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Cathal Armstrong
Best Chefs
Restaurant Eve
Alexandria, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Paul Kahan
Outstanding Chef
Blackbird
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Clark Wolf
Reference and Scholarship
101 Classic Cookbooks: 501 Classic Recipes
(Rizzoli New York)
Book
Nominee
2013
Alex Stupak
Visual Storytelling
The Art of Plating: Why Presentation May be Self-Defeating,; A Different Take on Mexican Mole,; Tire Tracks of Sauce
Gilt Taste
Journalism
Nominee
2013
Alex Stupak
Best Chefs
Empellon Cocina
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Donald Link
Outstanding Chef
Herbsaint
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Martha Stewart
Television Program, in Studio or Fixed Location
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
PBS
Broadcast Media
Nominee
2013
Scott M Crawford
Best Chefs
Herons at the Umstead Hotel and Spa
Cary, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Christopher Nugent
Best Chefs
Goosefoot
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Ashok Bajaj
Outstanding Restaurateur
Knightsbridge Restaurant Group
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Michael Leviton
Best Chefs
Lumié–že
Newton, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Hal Hamilton
Leadership Award
Winner
2013
cynthia Wolf
Best Chefs
Charleston
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Andrew Kirschner
Best Chefs
Tar & Roses
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
William Leaman
Outstanding Pastry Chef
Bakery Nouveau
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Sean Brock
Outstanding Chef
McCrady's
Charleston, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
April Bloomfield
Best Chefs
The Spotted Pig
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Greg S Baker
Best Chefs
The Refinery
Tampa, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Chang
Outstanding Chef
Momofuku Noodle Bar
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Scott Howell
Best Chefs
Nana's
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Bill Taibe
Best Chefs
Le Farm
Westport, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
David Kinch
Outstanding Chef
Manresa
Los Gatos, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Stephanie Izard
Best Chefs
Girl & the Goat
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2013
Mark Ladner
Best Chefs
Del Posto
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Michael White
Best Chefs
Marea
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Nancy Silverton
Outstanding Chef
Pizzeria Mozza
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Cesare Casella
Cooking from a Professional point of view
The Fundamental Techniques of Classic Italian Cuisine
(Abrams)
Book
Nominee
2013
Thomas A. Keller
Baking & Desserts
Bouchon Bakery
(Artisan)
Book
Nominee
2013
Vikram Sunderam
Best Chefs
Rasika
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2013
Sara Jenkins
Best Chefs
Porsena
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013
Tony Conte
Best Chefs
The Oval Room
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2013