Search Results
Showing 601 - 700 of 14,620
Searched for: Year: keyword=willows inn
Emiliano Marentes
Best Chef Texas
ELEMI
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
David Vargas
Outstanding Chef
Vida Cantina
Portsmouth, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Lattoia Massey
Best Chef Texas
The Jerk Shack
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Samia
Best Chef Texas
Curry Boys BBQ
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dan Jacobs
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sean Wen
Best Chef Texas
Curry Boys BBQ
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Mutsuko Soma
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Kamonegi
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Smyth
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Cassia
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kareem Elghayesh
Best Chef Texas
KG BBQ
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Coracora
Outstanding Restaurant
West Hartford, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
PAGU
Outstanding Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Proper Meats + Provisions
Outstanding Restaurant
Flagstaff, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ariete
Outstanding Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brennan's
Outstanding Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Veselka
Outstanding Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Lazy Bear
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Red Rose Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Lowell, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sam Fore
Best Chef Southeast
Tuk Tuk Sri Lankan Bites
Lexington, Kentucky
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Trevor Moran
Best Chef Southeast
Locust
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dayna Lee-Márquez
Best Chef Southeast
Comal 864
Greenville, South Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jiyeon Lee
Best Chef Southeast
Heirloom Market BBQ
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Josiah McGaughey
Best Chef Southeast
Vivian
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Margarita Manzke
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
République
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Paul Smith
Best Chef Southeast
1010 Bridge
Charleston, West Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sam Hart
Best Chef Southeast
Counter-
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Stephanie Tyson
Best Chef Southeast
Sweet Potatoes
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kevin Tien
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Moon Rabbit
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Enrique Limardo
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Seven Reasons
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Peter Prime
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Bammy's
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Chris Amendola
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
foraged. a hyper-seasonal eatery
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Henshaw
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Laser Wolf
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Steve Chu
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Ekiben
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Tomasz Skowronski
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Apteka
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Adrienne Cheatham
General
Sunday Best: Cooking Up the Weekend Spirit Every Day: A Cookbook
(Clarkson Potter)
Book
Nominee
2023
Dionicio Jimenez
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Cantina La Martina
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Jesse Ito
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Royal Sushi
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Mita's
Outstanding Restaurant
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Briar Handly
Best Chef Mountain
HANDLE
Park City, Utah
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andy Hollyday
Best Chef Great Lakes
Selden Standard
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andrew Le
Outstanding Chef
The Pig and the Lady
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Josh Habiger
Best Chef Southeast
Bastion
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Nadia Nijimbere
Best Chef Great Lakes
Baobab Fare
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Beau Schooler
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
In Bocca Al Lupo
Juneau, Alaska
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Michael Ransom
Best Chef Great Lakes
Ima Izakaya
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Obélix
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Lupi & Iris
Best New Restaurant
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Alexandra La Valle
Best Chef Great Lakes
Larder Delicatessen & Bakery
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
BJ Lieberman
Best Chef Great Lakes
Chapman's Eat Market
Columbus, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Cathy Erway
Columns and Newsletters
The Case for the Supermarket Supershopper; A Maximalist New Wave for Instant Noodles; We All Scream for Asian American Ice Cream
TASTE
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Birch & Rye
Best New Restaurant
San Francisco, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dana Rodriguez
Outstanding Chef
Super Mega Bien
Denver, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Noah Galuten
Restaurant and Professional
Bludso's BBQ Cookbook: A Family Affair in Smoke and Soul
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Winner
2023
Sheldon Simeon
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Tiffany's
Wailuku, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
La Royal
Best New Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dept of Culture
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
The Backporch
Best New Restaurant
Roundup, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Pijja Palace
Best New Restaurant
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Keith D Rhodes
Best Chef Southeast
Catch
Wilmington, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Don Artemio Mexican Heritage
Best New Restaurant
Fort Worth, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Stissing House
Best New Restaurant
Pine Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
JJ Goode
Restaurant and Professional
Turkey and the Wolf: Flavor Trippin' in New Orleans
(Ten Speed Press)
Book
Nominee
2023
Neng Jr.'s
Best New Restaurant
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Al Coro
Best New Restaurant
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Causa
Best New Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Amanda Cohen
Best Chef New York State
Dirt Candy
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
NAOMI DUGUID
Single Subject
The Miracle of Salt: Recipes and Techniques to Preserve, Ferment, and Transform Your Food
(Artisan Books)
Book
Nominee
2023
Tatemó
Best New Restaurant
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
wolfpeach
Best New Restaurant
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Abbi Merriss
Best Chef Great Lakes
Bluebeard
Indianapolis, Indiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Joy Crump
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
FOODE
Fredericksburg, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sara Elbert
Best Chef New York State
Brushland Eating House
Bovina, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Olivia Watkins
Humanitarian of the Year
Winner
2023
Nami Kaze
Best New Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
KRU
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Et Al.
Best New Restaurant
Tulsa, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Josh Niernberg
Outstanding Chef
Bin 707 Foodbar
Grand Junction, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Johnnys Restaurant
Outstanding Hospitality
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Emiliano Marentes
Outstanding Chef
ELEMI
El Paso, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Peter Chang
Outstanding Chef
Peter Chang
Arlington, Virginia
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
The Bitter Southerner
Food Coverage in a General Interest Publication
The Bitter Southerner
Journalism
Winner
2022
Carole Iida-Nakayama
Outstanding Chef
n/naka
Los Angeles, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Austin Covert
Outstanding Chef
Rosewild
Fargo, North Dakota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Jason Vincent
Outstanding Chef
Giant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
John B. Shields
Best Chefs
Smyth
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Zak Stern
Outstanding Baker
Zak The Baker
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Keiji Nakazawa
Outstanding Chef
Sushi Sho
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Josh Dzieza
Investigative Reporting
Revolt of the Delivery Workers
New York Magazine; The Verge
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Marianne Dhenin
Investigative Reporting
Palestine and the West Bank Agricultural Struggle
Life & Thyme
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Kyle Knall
Outstanding Chef
Birch
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chefs
Johnny's Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2022
Claudia Irizarry Aponte
Investigative Reporting
NYC Food Delivery Workers Band to Demand Better Treatment. Will New York Listen to Los Deliveristas Unidos?; Food Delivery Workers Toiling Through Historic Flooding Call Skimpy Wages and Tips ‘A Cruel Joke’; New York City Passes Landmark New Protections for Food Delivery Workers
THE CITY
Journalism
Winner
2022
Cassie Piuma
Best Chefs
Sarma
Somerville, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Josefa Velasquez
Investigative Reporting
NYC Food Delivery Workers Band to Demand Better Treatment. Will New York Listen to Los Deliveristas Unidos?; Food Delivery Workers Toiling Through Historic Flooding Call Skimpy Wages and Tips ‘A Cruel Joke’; New York City Passes Landmark New Protections for Food Delivery Workers
THE CITY
Journalism
Winner
2022
Cynthia Greenlee
Jonathan Gold Local Voice Award
Innovation and the Incinerated Tongue: Notes on Hot Chicken, Race, and Culinary Crossover; Two Friends Talk about Black, White, and The Grey: On Cooking and Collaboration Across the Color Line; Pimento-cracy
The Counter; Oxford American
Journalism
Nominee
2022
Adam Evans
Best Chefs
Automatic Seafood and Oysters
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022
Michael Schwartz
Outstanding Chef
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2022
Understory Understory
Leadership Award
Understory
Winner
2022
Ricky Moore
Best Chefs
SALTBOX Seafood Joint
Durham, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2022