Search Results
Showing 401 - 500 of 14,620
Searched for: Year: u0026keyword=portland
Regino Rojas
Best Chef Texas
Revolver Taco Lounge
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ana Elizabeth Pulido
Best Chef Texas
Ana Liz Taqueria
Mission, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Graham Painter
Best Chef Texas
Street to Kitchen
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Timothy Hontzas
Best Chef South
Johnny's Restaurant
Homewood, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
John Russ
Best Chef Texas
Clementine
Castle Hills, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Jon Walter
Best Chef Texas
Chez Sami
Wolfforth, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sean Wen
Best Chef Texas
Curry Boys BBQ
San Antonio, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jonny White
Best Chef Texas
Goldee's Barbecue
Fort Worth, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Commander's Palace
Outstanding Wine & Other Beverages Program
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Alex Raij
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jonathan Percival
Best Chef Texas
Molino Olōyō
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kareem Elghayesh
Best Chef Texas
KG BBQ
Austin, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Reyna Duong
Best Chef Texas
Sandwich Hag
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Ai Le
Best Chef Texas
Nam Giao
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Cassia
Outstanding Restaurant
Santa Monica, California
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
PAGU
Outstanding Restaurant
Cambridge, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Trevor Moran
Best Chef Southeast
Locust
Nashville, Tennessee
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
RIS
Outstanding Restaurant
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Coracora
Outstanding Restaurant
West Hartford, Connecticut
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Smyth
Outstanding Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Proper Meats + Provisions
Outstanding Restaurant
Flagstaff, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ariete
Outstanding Restaurant
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Copine
Outstanding Restaurant
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sepia
Outstanding Hospitality
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Red Rose Restaurant
Outstanding Restaurant
Lowell, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jiyeon Lee
Best Chef Southeast
Heirloom Market BBQ
Atlanta, Georgia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brennan's
Outstanding Restaurant
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Friday Saturday Sunday
Outstanding Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Nina Compton
Outstanding Chef
Compère Lapin
New Orleans, Louisiana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Jeremy Bearman
Best Chef South
Oceano Kitchen
Lantana, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sam Hart
Best Chef Southeast
Counter-
Charlotte, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Stephanie Tyson
Best Chef Southeast
Sweet Potatoes
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kevin Tien
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Moon Rabbit
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Enrique Limardo
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Seven Reasons
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ryan Ratino
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Bresca
Washington, District of Columbia
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Vernick Food & Drink
Outstanding Hospitality
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Chris Amendola
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
foraged. a hyper-seasonal eatery
Baltimore, Maryland
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Chutatip "Nok" Suntaranon
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Kalaya
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Junghyun Park
Best Chef New York State
Atomix
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Niklas Forsberg
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Fet-Fisk
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Kate Lasky
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Apteka
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Dionicio Jimenez
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Cantina La Martina
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Gary He
Innovative Storytelling
How One New York City Restaurant Fought To Survive
The New York Times
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Thanh Nguyen
Best Chef Mid-Atlantic
Gabriella's Vietnam
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Omar Anani
Best Chef Great Lakes
Saffon De Twah
Detroit, Michigan
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Francisco Alfaro
Best Chef Great Lakes
Mid-City Restaurant
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Douglass Williams
Best Chef Northeast
MIDA
Boston, Massachusetts
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Pushkar Marathe
Best Chef South
Stage
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michelle Naomi Karr-Ueoka
Outstanding Pastry Chef or Baker
MW Restaurant
Honolulu, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Zubair Mohajir
Best Chef Great Lakes
Wazwan
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Alexandra La Valle
Best Chef Great Lakes
Larder Delicatessen & Bakery
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
BJ Lieberman
Best Chef Great Lakes
Chapman's Eat Market
Columbus, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
JJ Johnson
Best Chef New York State
FIELDTRIP
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Becky Clark
Best Chef Great Lakes
Little Fish Brewing Co.
Athens, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Hillary Sterling
Best Chef New York State
Ci Siamo
New York, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Adam VanDonge
Best Chef Midwest
The White Linen
Topeka, Kansas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Yia Vang
Best Chef Midwest
Union Hmong Kitchen
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Robert Connoley
Best Chef Midwest
Bulrush
St. Louis, Missouri
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Gregory Leon
Best Chef Midwest
Amilinda
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Andrew Kroeger
Best Chef Midwest
Fairchild
Madison, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Andrew Black
Best Chef Southwest
Grey Sweater
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Paul Urban
Best Chef Midwest
Block 16
Omaha, Nebraska
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Michael Schwartz
Outstanding Chef
Michael's Genuine Food & Drink
Miami, Florida
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Melissa Miranda
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Musang
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Heff's Burger Club
Best New Restaurant
Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ann Ahmed
Best Chef Midwest
Khâluna
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Tony Nguyen
Outstanding Chef
Xin Chào
Houston, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Obélix
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Crystal Platt
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Lion & Owl
Eugene, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brandon Chrostowski
Outstanding Restaurateur
EDWINS Leadership and Restaurant Institute (EDWINS Leadership and Restaurant Institute, edwins too, EDWINS Bakery, and others)
Cleveland, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Khmai Cambodian Fine Dining
Best New Restaurant
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
ōkta
Best New Restaurant
McMinnville, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
David Nichols
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Eight Row
Seattle, Washington
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brian Hirata
Best Chef Northwest & Pacific
Na`au
Hilo, Hawaii
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sur Lie
Outstanding Hospitality
Portland, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Nolia
Best New Restaurant
Cincinnati, Ohio
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Dept of Culture
Best New Restaurant
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Kann
Best New Restaurant
Portland, Oregon
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
The Friar's Fork
Best New Restaurant
Alamosa, Colorado
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Neal Bodenheimer
Beverage with Recipes
Cure: New Orleans Drinks and How to Mix 'Em from the Award-Winning Bar
(Abrams Books)
Book
Nominee
2023
Diana Dávila
Best Chef Great Lakes
Mi Tocaya Antojería
Chicago, Illinois
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Stissing House
Best New Restaurant
Pine Plains, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Ellen Yin
Outstanding Restaurateur
High Street Hospitality Group (Fork, a.kitchen+bar, High Street, and others)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Winner
2023
Vishwesh Bhatt
U.S. Foodways
I Am From Here: Stories and Recipes from a Southern Chef
(W.W. Norton & Company)
Book
Winner
2023
Neng Jr.'s
Best New Restaurant
Asheville, North Carolina
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Sambou's African Kitchen
Best New Restaurant
Jackson, Mississippi
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Restaurant Beatrice
Best New Restaurant
Dallas, Texas
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
wolfpeach
Best New Restaurant
Camden, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Dan Jacobs
Best Chef Midwest
EsterEv
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Brett Vibber
Best Chef Southwest
The Table at Junipine
Sedona, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Andrew Blanton
Best Chef Mountain
Cafe Kandahar
Whitefish, Montana
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Karen Brooks
Craig Claiborne Distinguished Restaurant Review
Vietnamese Food Goes Rogue at Portland's Berlu; Kann Is Portland Monthly's Restaurant of the Year: 2022; Michelin-Starred Chef Matthew Lightner Seeds Oregon's Next Food Revolution at Okta
Portland Monthly
Journalism
Nominee
2023
Eder Montero
Outstanding Chef
La Vara
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Pizza Grace
Best New Restaurant
Birmingham, Alabama
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
David Vargas
Outstanding Chef
Vida Cantina
Portsmouth, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Erik Ramirez
Outstanding Chef
Llama Inn
Brooklyn, New York
Restaurant & Chef
Nominee
2023
Heavy Metal Sausage Co.
Best New Restaurant
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Sara Jenkins
Best Chef Northeast
Nina June
Rockport, Maine
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Christina Nguyen
Best Chef Midwest
Hai Hai
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023
Derek Christensen
Best Chef Southwest
Bacanora
Phoenix, Arizona
Restaurant & Chef
Semifinalist
2023